Sida

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MALVACEAE
Common Name:FANPETALS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sida elliottii  
Sida elliottii var. elliottii Glade Mallow
Sida hermaphrodita Virginia Fanpetals
Sida rhombifolia  
Sida rhombifolia var. rhombifolia Virginia mallow
Sida spinosa Prickly Fanpetals