Malva

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MALVACEAE
Common Name:MALLOW
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Malva moschata Moschus-Malve, musk mallow
Malva neglecta common mallow, Gänsemalve, Käsepappel, Wegmalve
Malva pusilla low mallow, Winzige Malve
Malva sylvestris high mallow