Hibiscus

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MALVACEAE
Common Name:ROSEMALLOW
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hibiscus laevis Halberdleaf rosemallow, Sweatingweed
Hibiscus lasiocarpos rosemallow, Woolly rosemallow
Hibiscus moscheutos Common rosemallow, crimsoneyed rosemallow
Hibiscus syriacus Rose of Sharon
Hibiscus trionum Flower of an hour