Callirhoe

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MALVACEAE
Common Name:POPPYMALLOW
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Callirhoe alcaeoides Light Poppymallow
Callirhoe involucrata  
Callirhoe involucrata var. involucrata Purple Poppymallow