Lythrum

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LYTHRACEAE
Common Name:LOOSESTRIFE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lythrum alatum Northern Winged Lythrum
Lythrum lanceolatum Southern Winged Loosstrife
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife