Sanicula

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family:APIACEAE
Common Name:BLACKSNAKEROOT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sanicula canadensis var. canadensis Canadian blacksnakeroot
Sanicula canadensis var. floridana Canadian blacksnakeroot
Sanicula canadensis var. grandis Canadian blacksnakeroot
Sanicula marilandica Maryland sanicle
Sanicula odorata Clustered blacksnakeroot
Sanicula smallii Small's blacksnakeroot
Sanicula trifoliata Largefruit blacksnakeroot