Cuphea

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LYTHRACEAE
Common Name:WAXWEED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cuphea carthagenensis Colombian waxweed
Cuphea viscosissima Blue waxweed