Lycopodiella

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LYCOPODIACEAE
Common Name:CLUB-MOSS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lycopodiella alopecuroides Foxtail Club Moss; Foxtail Clubmoss
Lycopodiella alopecuroides ×appressa Foxtail Club Moss
Lycopodiella appressa Southern Bog Clubmoss; Southern Club Moss
Lycopodiella appressa ×prostrata Southern Club Moss
Lycopodiella inundata Bog Clubmoss; Inundated Clubmoss