Huperzia

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LYCOPODIACEAE
Common Name:HANGING CLUB-MOSS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Huperzia appressa  
Huperzia lucidula shining clubmoss
Huperzia porophila Rock clubmoss
Huperzia ×bartleyi