Linum

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LINACEAE
Common Name:FLAX
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Linum grandiflorum Flowering flax
Linum intercursum sandplain flax
Linum medium var. texanum stiff yellow flax
Linum striatum Ridged yellow flax
Linum sulcatum grooved flax
Linum usitatissimum common flax, Flachs, Gebräuchlicher Lein
Linum virginianum woodland flax