Lilium

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LILIACEAE
Common Name:LILY
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lilium canadense Canada Lily
Lilium grayi Grays Lily
Lilium lancifolium Tiger Lily
Lilium michauxii Carolina Lily; Michauxs Lily
Lilium michiganense Michigan Lily
Lilium philadelphicum  
Lilium philadelphicum var. philadelphicum Wood Lily
Lilium philippinense Philippine Lily
Lilium superbum Turks Cap Lily