Vitex

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LAMIACEAE
Common Name:CHASTETREE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Vitex agnus-castus Lilac Chastetree; Chastetree
Vitex negundo Chinese Chastetree