Scutellaria

Contains 16 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LAMIACEAE
Common Name:SKULLCAP
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Scutellaria arguta Blue Ridge Skullcap
Scutellaria australis Southern Small Skullcap
Scutellaria elliptica Hairy Skullcap
Scutellaria galericulata Marsh Skullcap
Scutellaria incana  
Scutellaria incana var. incana Hoary Skullcap
Scutellaria integrifolia Helmet Flower
Scutellaria lateriflora Blue Skullcap
Scutellaria leonardii Leonards Skullcap
Scutellaria montana Largeflower Skullcap
Scutellaria nervosa Veiny Skullcap
Scutellaria ovata Heartleaf Skullcap
Scutellaria parvula Small Skullcap; Dwarf Scullcap
Scutellaria pseudoserrata Falseteeth Skullcap
Scutellaria saxatilis Smooth Rock Skullcap
Scutellaria serrata Showy Skullcap