Pycnanthemum

Contains 16 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LAMIACEAE
Common Name:MOUNTAINMINT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Pycnanthemum albescens Whiteleaf Mountainmint
Pycnanthemum beadlei Beadles Mountainmint
Pycnanthemum clinopodioides Basil Mountainmint
Pycnanthemum curvipes Stone Mountainmint
Pycnanthemum incanum Hoary Mountainmint
Pycnanthemum loomisii Loomis Mountainmint
Pycnanthemum montanum Thinleaf Mountainmint
Pycnanthemum muticum  
Pycnanthemum muticum var. muticum Clustered Mountainmint
Pycnanthemum pycnanthemoides Southern Mountainmint
Pycnanthemum tenuifolium Narrowleaf Mountainmint
Pycnanthemum torreyi Torrys Mountain Mint
Pycnanthemum verticillatum  
Pycnanthemum verticillatum var. pilosum Whorled Mountainmint
Pycnanthemum verticillatum var. verticillatum Whorled Mountainmint
Pycnanthemum virginianum Virginia Mountainmint