Prunella

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LAMIACEAE
Common Name:SELFHEAL
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Prunella vulgaris  
Prunella vulgaris ssp. lanceolata American Selfheal; Lance Selfheal
Prunella vulgaris ssp. vulgaris Eurasian Selfheal; Common Selfheal