Monarda

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LAMIACEAE
Common Name:BEEBALM
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Monarda bradburiana eastern beebalm
Monarda citriodora ssp. citriodora lemon beebalm
Monarda clinopodia white bergamot
Monarda didyma scarlet beebalm
Monarda fistulosa var. fistulosa  
Monarda fistulosa var. mollis  
Monarda media purple bergamot
Monarda punctata var. villicaulis  
Monarda russeliana redpurple beebalm