Juglans

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:JUGLANDACEAE
Common Name:WALNUT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Juglans cinerea butternut
Juglans nigra black walnut