Egeria

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HYDROCHARITACEAE
Common Name:WATERWEED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Egeria densa Brazilian Waterweed; Elodea; Anacharis