Eryngium

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:APIACEAE
Common Name:ERYNGO
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Eryngium integrifolium Blueflower Eryngo
Eryngium prostratum Creeping Eryngo
Eryngium yuccifolium  
Eryngium yuccifolium var. yuccifolium Button Eryngo