Hamamelis

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HAMAMELIDACEAE
Common Name:WITCHHAZEL
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hamamelis virginiana var. virginiana American witchhazel