Geranium

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family:GERANIACEAE
Common Name:CRANESBILL
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Geranium aequale  
Geranium carolinianum Carolina geranium
Geranium columbinum longstalk cranesbill
Geranium dissectum cutleaf geranium
Geranium ibericum Iberian geranium
Geranium maculatum spotted geranium
Geranium molle dovefoot geranium
Geranium pusillum small geranium
Geranium robertianum Robert geranium