Sabatia

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:GENTIANACEAE
Common Name:ROSEGENTIAN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sabatia angularis Rosepink
Sabatia brachiata Narrowleaf rose gentian
Sabatia campanulata slender rose gentian
Sabatia campestris Texas star
Sabatia capitata Appalachian rose gentian