Bartonia

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:GENTIANACEAE
Common Name:SCREWSTEM
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Bartonia paniculata  
Bartonia paniculata ssp. paniculata Twining Screwstem
Bartonia virginica Yellow Screwstem