Vigna

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:COWPEA
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Vigna unguiculata Antaka, Asparagus Bean, Avokondrana, Barbati, Black Eye Pea, Boeme, Catjang, Caupi, Common Cowpea, Cow Pea, cowpea, Frijol De Vaca, Frijol De Vara, Kulthi, Li-me, Lozy, Mahalaindolo, Me-karal, Mil-me, Pois Inconnu, Pois Liane, Pois Manger Cochon, Voahimba, Voanemba, Voatsirokonangatra, Voeme, Wanduru-me, Wild Cow Pea, Yard Long Bean