Trifolium

Contains 18 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:CLOVER
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Trifolium arvense Acker-Klee, Agurnik, Burtkla Samkura, Dirvinis Dobilas, Ereknuk Varelahokhain, Gumlag Yoncha, Hare's-foot Clover, Haresfoot Clover, Haresfoot Trefoil, Hasen-Klee, Kanyushyna Rallyavaya, Kassiristik, Klever Pashennyi, Konyushina Poliova, Koshachki, Kotiki, Matainais Abolins, Mause-Klee, Papanash, Pied-de-lievre, Rabbitfoot Clover, Trefle Des Champs, Trifoi De-Kymp
Trifolium aureum Dirvonins Dobilas, Dzeltenais Abolins, Erenknuk Khshkhshan, Gold-Klee, golden clover, Golden Trefoil, Hop Clover, Kanyushyna Shamatkaya, Khmelnik, Klever Shurshashchi, Kuldristik, Large Hop Clover, Large Hop Trefoil, Large Trefoil, Shykhyldayan Yoncha, Trefle Dore, Yellow Clover, Zlatoshchitnik Zheltyi, Zlotnik
Trifolium calcaricum running glade clover
Trifolium campestre Acker-Klee, Chol Yoncha, Ereknuk Dashtain, Feld-Klee, field clover, Hop Clover, Hop Trefoil, Kanyushyna Palyavaya, Khmel Zayachchy, Khmyalek, Klever Polevoi, Konyushina Rivnynna, Lamav Ristik, Large Hop Clover, Lauku Abolins, Low Hop Clover, Myadzelina, Trefle Des Champs, Trefle Jaune, Trifoyash, Zhoutaya Dzyatlina, Zlatoshchitnik Polevoi
Trifolium carolinianum Carolina clover, Wild White Clover
Trifolium dubium Carreton Centella, Faden-Klee, Kanyushyna Nyapeounaya, Kleiner Klee, Klever Somnitelnyi, Konyushina Sumnivna, Least Hop Clover, Lesser Trefoil, Little Hop Clover, Low Hop Clover, Mazazis Dobilas, Petit trefle jaune, Shamrock, Sikais Abolins, Small Hop Clover, Suckling Clover, Trefle Douteux, Yellow Suckling Clover, Zlatoshchitnik Somnitelnyi, Zweifelhafter Klee
Trifolium hirtum Ereknuk Tavot, Klever Mokhnatyi, Klever Zhestkovolosistyi, rose clover
Trifolium hybridum Alsike, Alsike Clover, Alsikeapila, Alsikeklover, Amoriya Gibridnaya, Bastard-Klee, Bastarda Abolins, Carreton, Chehraiy Yoncha, Kanyushyna Ruzhovaya, Khainak, Klever Gibridnyi, Klever Rozovyi, Klever Shvedski, Koniczyna Szwedzka, Konyushina Gibridnaya, Krasnabai, Kyzyl Dushpes-Mede, Rausvasis Dobilas, Roosa Ristik, Rootsi Ristik, Schweden-Klee, Swedish Clover, Trebol Hibrido, Trefle Hybride, Trevo Hibrido, Trifoglio Ibrido, Trifoi Hibrid, Trifoi Khibrid
Trifolium incarnatum Blodklover, Crimson Clover, Farouch, Inkarnat-Klee, Inkarnatinis Dobilas, Inkarnatka, Kahkjaspunane Ristik, Kanyushyna Myaso-chyrvonaya, Klever Myaso-Krasnyi, Koniczyna Krwistoczerwona, Konyushina Bagryana, Trebol Encarnado, Trefle Incarnat, Trevo Encarnado, Trifoglio Incarnato, Trifoi Incarnat, Veriapila
Trifolium kentuckiense  
Trifolium lappaceum Bur Clover, Burdock Clover, Klever Repeinikovyi, Lappa Clover
Trifolium nigrescens Amoriya Cherneyushchaya, Ball Clover, small white clover
Trifolium pratense Chemen Yoncha, Chyrvonaya Dzyatzelina, Dzentzyalina, Ereknuk Margagetnain, Kanyushyna Lugavaya, Klever Dneprovski, Klever Krasnyi, Klever Lugovoi, Koniczyna Lakowa, Konyushina Luchna, Krasnaya Kuryga, Metsik Punane Ristik, Nugun Khoshoongor, Plavu Abolins, Puna-apila, Raudonasis Dobilas, red clover, Rodklover, Rot-Klee, Sebarga, Shyk Dushpes-Medezi, Trebol Comun, Trebol De Los Prados, Trebol Morado, Trebol Rojo, Trefle Des Pres, Trevo Violeto, Trifoglio Rosso, Trifoi De-lunke, Trifoi Roshu, Trifoi Rosu, Tziteli Samkura, Ui-Bede, Ulaan Khoshoongor, Valashok
Trifolium reflexum buffalo clover
Trifolium repens Ag Yoncha, Ak Dushpes-Mede, Amoriya Polzuchaya, Baltais Abolins, Baltais Dobilas, Carreton, Dutch Clover, Edzhyg Bobyo Nan, Ereknuk Sokhaunkh, Klever Belyi, Klever Polzuchi, Konyushina Povzucha, Ladino Clover, Melkhes Khoshoongor, Tetri Samkuri, Trebol, Trebol Amargo, Trebol Blanco, Trebol Rastrero, Trifoi Alb, Valge Ristik, white clover
Trifolium resupinatum Amoriya Perevernutaya, Kleinblutiger Klee, Klever Oprokinutyi, Klever Perevernutyi, Klever Persidski, Koniczyna Perska, Persian Clover, Persischer Klee, Persisk Klover, reversed clover, Schabdar, Shaftal Clover, Trebol Perso, Trefle De Perse, Trevo De Persia, Trifoglio Persiano, Trifoi Rasucit, Tuoksuapila, Wende-Klee
Trifolium stoloniferum running buffalo clover
Trifolium vesciculosum Amoriya Puzyrchataya, Arrowleaf Clover, Klever Puzyrchatyi