Tephrosia

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:HOARYPEA
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Tephrosia spicata Spiked Hoarypea
Tephrosia virginiana Catgut; Devils Shoestring; Goats Rue; Goats Rue; Virginia Tephrosia