Pisum

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:PEA
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Pisum sativum Chicharo; Common Pea; Field Pea; Garden Pea; Green Pea; Pea