Phaseolus

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:BEAN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Phaseolus polystachios Beanvine, thicket bean, Wild Bean