Pediomelum

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:INDIAN BREADROOT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Pediomelum subacaule White Rim Scurfpea
Pediomelum tenuiflorum Slender Flower Indian Breadroot