Melilotus

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:SWEETCLOVER
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Melilotus albus Melilot; Melilot Blanc; Meliloto Bianco; Meliloto Blanco; Meliloto Branco; White Melilot; White Sweet Clover
Melilotus indicus Annual Melilot; Annual Yellow Sweetclover; Indian Melilot; Indian Sweetclover; Small Melilot; Sourclover; Trebol
Melilotus officinalis Yellow Melilot; Medicinal Sweetclover; Ribbed Melilot; Sulfina; Sweetclover; Yellow Sweet Clover