Gleditsia

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:LOCUST
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Gleditsia aquatica Water Locust
Gleditsia triacanthos Honey Locust; Honey Locust; Honey Chuck; Honeylocust; Sweet Locust; Three Thorned Acacia