Desmanthus

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:BUNDLEFLOWER
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Desmanthus illinoensis False Sensitive Plant; Illinois Bundleflower; Illinois Desmanthus; Prairie Mimosa