Dalea

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:PRAIRIE CLOVER
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Dalea candida white prairie clover
Dalea foliosa leafy prairie clover
Dalea gattingeri purpletassels
Dalea leporina foxtail prairie clover
Dalea purpurea purple prairie clover