Centrosema

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:BUTTERFLY PEA
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Centrosema virginianum Blue Bell; Butterfly Pea; Ladys Slipper; Spurred Butterfly Pea; Wild Pea