Astragalus

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:MILKVETCH
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Astragalus bibullatus limestone glade milkvetch
Astragalus canadensis var. canadensis Canadian milkvetch
Astragalus tennesseensis Tennessee milkvetch