Arachis

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:PEANUT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Arachis hypogaea Peanut; Earthnut; Goober; Ground Nut; Groundnut; Monkeynut