Apios

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:GROUNDNUT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Apios americana American Potatobean; Groundnut
Apios priceana Travelers Delight