Euphorbia

Contains 24 accepted taxa overall.

Family:EUPHORBIACEAE
Common Name:SPURGE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Euphorbia commutata Tinted Woodland Spurge
Euphorbia corollata Flowering Spurge
Euphorbia cyathophora Fire On The Mountain
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge
Euphorbia davidii Davids Spurge
Euphorbia dentata Toothed spurge
Euphorbia falcata Sickle Spurge
Euphorbia glyptosperma Ribseed sandmat
Euphorbia helioscopia Madwomans Milk; Wart Weed; Sun Spurge; Summer Spurge
Euphorbia humistrata Spreading sandmat
Euphorbia lathyris Mole Plant; Myrtle Spurge
Euphorbia maculata Milk purslane
Euphorbia marginata Snow On The Mountain
Euphorbia mercurialina Mercury Spurge
Euphorbia nutans Nodding Spotted Spurge; Upright Spotted Spurge
Euphorbia ouachitana Ouachita Spurge
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge
Euphorbia platyphyllos Broadleaf Spurge
Euphorbia prostrata Prostrate Spurge; Sandmat
Euphorbia pubentissima False Flowering Spurge
Euphorbia serpens Matted Sandmat
Euphorbia serpyllifolia  
Euphorbia serpyllifolia var. serpyllifolia Creeping Spurge; Round Leafed Spurge
Euphorbia spathulata Warty Spurge