Vaccinium

Contains 11 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ERICACEAE
Common Name:BLUEBERRY
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Vaccinium altomontanum  
Vaccinium arboreum farkleberry
Vaccinium corymbosum highbush blueberry
Vaccinium elliottii Elliott's blueberry
Vaccinium erythrocarpum southern mountain cranberry
Vaccinium fuscatum black highbush blueberry
Vaccinium hirsutum hairy blueberry
Vaccinium macrocarpon cranberry
Vaccinium pallidum Blue Ridge blueberry
Vaccinium simulatum Upland highbush blueberry
Vaccinium stamineum Deerberry