Gaylussacia

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ERICACEAE
Common Name:HUCKLEBERRY
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Gaylussacia baccata Black huckleberry
Gaylussacia brachycera Box huckleberry
Gaylussacia dumosa Dwarf huckleberry
Gaylussacia frondosa Blue huckleberry
Gaylussacia nana Confederate huckleberry
Gaylussacia ursina Bear huckleberry