Equisetum

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:EQUISETACEAE
Common Name:HORSETAIL
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail
Equisetum hyemale  
Equisetum hyemale ssp. affine Scouringrush Horsetail
Equisetum ×ferrissii Ferriss Scouring Rush