Dryopteris

Contains 8 accepted taxa overall.

Family:DRYOPTERIDACEAE
Common Name:WOOD FERN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Dryopteris campyloptera Mountain Woodfern
Dryopteris carthusiana Spinulose Woodfern; Toothed Woodfern
Dryopteris celsa Log Fern
Dryopteris cristata Crested Woodfern
Dryopteris goldiana Goldies Woodfern
Dryopteris intermedia Fancy Fern; Intermediate Woodfern
Dryopteris ludoviciana Southern Woodfern
Dryopteris marginalis Marginal Woodfern