Schoenoplectus

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CYPERACEAE
Common Name:NAKED-STEMMED BULRUSH
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Schoenoplectus acutus hardstem bulrush
Schoenoplectus californicus California bulrush
Schoenoplectus heterochaetus slender bulrush
Schoenoplectus pungens var. pungens common threesquare
Schoenoplectus subterminalis swaying bulrush
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani softstem bulrush
Schoenoplectus torreyi Torrey's bulrush