Rhynchospora

Contains 18 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CYPERACEAE
Common Name:BEAKSEDGE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rhynchospora alba White Beaksedge
Rhynchospora caduca Anglestem Beaksedge
Rhynchospora capillacea Needle Beaksedge
Rhynchospora capitellata Brownish Beaksedge
Rhynchospora chalarocephala Loosehead Beaksedge
Rhynchospora colorata Starrush Whitetop
Rhynchospora corniculata Shortbristle Horned Beaksedge
Rhynchospora debilis Savannah Beaksedge
Rhynchospora globularis Globe Beaksedge
Rhynchospora glomerata  
Rhynchospora glomerata var. glomerata Clustered Beaksedge
Rhynchospora gracilenta Slender Beaksedge
Rhynchospora harveyi Harveys Beaksedge
Rhynchospora inexpansa Nodding Beaksedge
Rhynchospora macrostachya Tall Horned Beaksedge
Rhynchospora perplexa Pineland Beaksedge
Rhynchospora rariflora Fewflower Beaksedge
Rhynchospora recognita Globe Beaksedge