Fuirena

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CYPERACEAE
Common Name:UMBRELLASEDGE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Fuirena simplex var. aristulata western umbrella-sedge
Fuirena squarrosa hairy umbrella-sedge