Fimbristylis

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CYPERACEAE
Common Name:FIMBRY
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Fimbristylis annua Annual Fimbry
Fimbristylis autumnalis Slender Fimbry
Fimbristylis littoralis Lesser Fimbry
Fimbristylis perpusilla Harpers Fimbry
Fimbristylis puberula var. puberula Hairy Fimbry
Fimbristylis tomentosa Woolly Fimbry
Fimbristylis vahlii Vahls Fimbry