Bulbostylis

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CYPERACEAE
Common Name:HAIRSEDGE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Bulbostylis capillaris  
Bulbostylis capillaris ssp. capillaris Densetuft Hairsedge
Bulbostylis coarctata Puncture vine