Cucurbita

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CUCURBITACEAE
Common Name:GOURD
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cucurbita foetidissima Missouri gourd
Cucurbita maxima Melonenkürbis, Riesenkürbis, winter squash
Cucurbita melopepo var. melopepo acorn squash, crookneck squash, pattypan squash, Scallop squash, spaghetti squash, straightneck squash, summer squash
Cucurbita melopepo var. ozarkana Ozark melon
Cucurbita pepo field pumpkin, Gartenkürbis, Gewöhnlicher Kürbis