Cucumis

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CUCURBITACEAE
Common Name:MELON
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cucumis melo Cantaloupe; Honeydew; Muskmelon; Guld Coast Melon
Cucumis sativus Cucumber