Cornus

Contains 10 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CORNACEAE
Common Name:DOGWOOD
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cornus alternifolia Alternateleaf Dogwood
Cornus amomum Silky Dogwood
Cornus drummondii Roughleaf Dogwood
Cornus florida Flowering Dogwood
Cornus foemina Stiff Dogwood
Cornus obliqua Silky Dogwood
Cornus racemosa Gray Dogwood
Cornus rugosa Roundleaf Dogwood
Cornus sericea Red Osier Dogwood
Cornus stolonifera Red Osier dogwood